PRIVACY
POLICY

Dynamic Aspect Partners Limited (Dynamic Aspect) respects your right to privacy and is committed to protecting any personal information you provide to us or is generated by Dynamic Aspect about you.

Dynamic Aspect is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act) and in particular, the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act.
The APPs govern the way in which Dynamic Aspect collects, uses, discloses, stores, manages and allows access to personal information.
A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au
Generally, Dynamic Aspect considers personal information to be confidential and will only disclose personal information where it is necessary for Dynamic Aspect to perform its day-to-day operations. Where appropriate, Dynamic Aspect will handle personal information in accordance with the employee records exemption and the related bodies corporate exemption in the Privacy Act.

Dynamic Aspect may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time and if it does so, it will post any updated Privacy Policy on this website. We encourage you to check this website regularly to ensure that you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

Your personal data is collected, processed and transferred only to the extent compatible with these purposes and this privacy policy; based on the principles of legality and transparency.

In Dynamic Aspect we are committed to the security of the data of our customers and users. When in our forms we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified: usually your name, your email address and the company you represent, we assuring that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.
What is personal information and why do we collect it?
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Some of the types of personal information we collect include:

Information collected from visiting our Website (cookies etc.).

  • Names, job titles, contact and address details
  • Information in identification documents (for example, passport, driver's license)
  • Tax file numbers and other government-issued identification numbers
  • Date of birth and gender
  • Bank account details, and other financial information
  • Educational qualifications, employment history and salary
  • Personal information about your spouse and dependents
It may be necessary in some circumstances for Dynamic Aspect to collect sensitive information. Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • With your consent; or where required or authorized by law
  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
Data responsible from Dynamic Aspect
To exercise any of these rights you only have to write to this address, which corresponds to the person responsible for the data treatment of Dynamic Aspect: contact@dynamicaspectpartners.com.au and we will respond as quickly as possible.
Data Security
We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so. We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.
Use of the collected information
Our website uses the information in order to provide the best service to our customers, the people interested in our content or want to contact us, and the people who respond to our job offers.

It is possible that periodic emails are sent through our site with relevant information that may be of interest to our subscribers, new services and other advertising information which we consider relevant, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and they may be canceled at any time.

At Dynamic Aspect we are committed to keep your information safe. We use the most secure servers and the most advanced software and update them constantly to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.
Control of your personal information.
At any time you may restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our websites. If you have any questions or would like to contact us about the control of your personal information, you can write to us at this mail

contact@dynamicaspectpartners.com.au

Dynamic Aspect will never sell, give or distribute personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order, or is essential to provide the service required by contract, in this case always informing and requesting the express permission.

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience. You consent to our cookies policy if you continue to use this website.
Ok, don't show again
Close
Made on
Tilda